Product
Solution
Resources
Product
Solution
Resources

隱私權政策

隱私權政策

隱私權政策

生效日期:2022年6月14日

生效日期:2022年6月14日

生效日期:2022年6月14日

我們,奧斯頓公司(“奧斯頓”,“我們”,“我們”“我們的”),將收集與提供我們的Concio通訊應用程式(“Concio”應用程式)和所有產品、應用程式、服務平台(“Concio平台”)以及與Concio應用程式相關的網站(統稱為“服務”)的個人有關信息(“個人數據”)與被授予對Concio平台的訪問權限的個人(“授權用戶”)。我們認為個人數據的保護是作為通訊服務公司責任的最重要管理問題之一。我們將遵守我們業務所在的國家和地區適用的法律和法規(以下統稱為“適用法律”),並將努力根據本隱私政策(本“政策”)適當保護個人數據。

我們,奧斯頓公司(“奧斯頓”,“我們”,“我們”“我們的”),將收集與提供我們的Concio通訊應用程式(“Concio”應用程式)和所有產品、應用程式、服務平台(“Concio平台”)以及與Concio應用程式相關的網站(統稱為“服務”)的個人有關信息(“個人數據”)與被授予對Concio平台的訪問權限的個人(“授權用戶”)。我們認為個人數據的保護是作為通訊服務公司責任的最重要管理問題之一。我們將遵守我們業務所在的國家和地區適用的法律和法規(以下統稱為“適用法律”),並將努力根據本隱私政策(本“政策”)適當保護個人數據。

我們,奧斯頓公司(“奧斯頓”,“我們”,“我們”“我們的”),將收集與提供我們的Concio通訊應用程式(“Concio”應用程式)和所有產品、應用程式、服務平台(“Concio平台”)以及與Concio應用程式相關的網站(統稱為“服務”)的個人有關信息(“個人數據”)與被授予對Concio平台的訪問權限的個人(“授權用戶”)。我們認為個人數據的保護是作為通訊服務公司責任的最重要管理問題之一。我們將遵守我們業務所在的國家和地區適用的法律和法規(以下統稱為“適用法律”),並將努力根據本隱私政策(本“政策”)適當保護個人數據。

本政策描述 Orion 如何收集、使用和披露信息以及您在信息方面有哪些選擇。

本政策描述 Orion 如何收集、使用和披露信息以及您在信息方面有哪些選擇。

本政策描述 Orion 如何收集、使用和披露信息以及您在信息方面有哪些選擇。

本隱私權政策的適用性

本隱私權政策的適用性

本隱私權政策的適用性

本政策不適用於通過Concio平台與服務集成的任何第三方應用程序或軟件(“第三方服務”),或任何其他第三方產品、服務或業務。此外,另有一份協議管轄服務的交付、訪問和使用(“客戶協議”),包括通過服務帳戶提交的任何消息、文件或其他內容的處理(統稱為“客戶數據”)。進入客戶協議的組織(例如您的雇主或其他實體或個人)(“客戶”)控制其Concio平台的實例和任何相關的客戶數據。

本政策不適用於通過Concio平台與服務集成的任何第三方應用程序或軟件(“第三方服務”),或任何其他第三方產品、服務或業務。此外,另有一份協議管轄服務的交付、訪問和使用(“客戶協議”),包括通過服務帳戶提交的任何消息、文件或其他內容的處理(統稱為“客戶數據”)。進入客戶協議的組織(例如您的雇主或其他實體或個人)(“客戶”)控制其Concio平台的實例和任何相關的客戶數據。

本政策不適用於通過Concio平台與服務集成的任何第三方應用程序或軟件(“第三方服務”),或任何其他第三方產品、服務或業務。此外,另有一份協議管轄服務的交付、訪問和使用(“客戶協議”),包括通過服務帳戶提交的任何消息、文件或其他內容的處理(統稱為“客戶數據”)。進入客戶協議的組織(例如您的雇主或其他實體或個人)(“客戶”)控制其Concio平台的實例和任何相關的客戶數據。

本政策的適用範圍

本政策的適用範圍

本政策的適用範圍

本政策適用於我們的服務所收集的所有個人資料,無論我們的服務在哪個國家或地區被使用。

本政策適用於我們的服務所收集的所有個人資料,無論我們的服務在哪個國家或地區被使用。

本政策適用於我們的服務所收集的所有個人資料,無論我們的服務在哪個國家或地區被使用。

  1. 目標服務和服務提供者

  1. 目標服務和服務提供者

  1. 目標服務和服務提供者

本政策適用於與我們的服務相關收集的所有個人資料。

我們可能向特定服務適用個別隱私政策或附加條款或本政策(統稱為「個別政策」)。個別政策說明了我們將為特定服務收集什麼類型的個人資料,以及我們將如何使用和共享該等特定服務的個人資料,以及適用於該等特定服務的其他政策。如果個別政策的主題與本政策有任何不一致,則個別政策應優先。

與本政策的適用相關,客戶是個人資料處理的控制者。

本政策適用於與我們的服務相關收集的所有個人資料。

我們可能向特定服務適用個別隱私政策或附加條款或本政策(統稱為「個別政策」)。個別政策說明了我們將為特定服務收集什麼類型的個人資料,以及我們將如何使用和共享該等特定服務的個人資料,以及適用於該等特定服務的其他政策。如果個別政策的主題與本政策有任何不一致,則個別政策應優先。

與本政策的適用相關,客戶是個人資料處理的控制者。

本政策適用於與我們的服務相關收集的所有個人資料。

我們可能向特定服務適用個別隱私政策或附加條款或本政策(統稱為「個別政策」)。個別政策說明了我們將為特定服務收集什麼類型的個人資料,以及我們將如何使用和共享該等特定服務的個人資料,以及適用於該等特定服務的其他政策。如果個別政策的主題與本政策有任何不一致,則個別政策應優先。

與本政策的適用相關,客戶是個人資料處理的控制者。

  1. 適用的國家和地區

  1. 適用的國家和地區

  1. 適用的國家和地區

我們將僅在適用法律允許的範圍內根據本政策處理個人資料,並僅在本政策中描述的範圍內處理。

雖然我們可能提供本政策的各種翻譯作為參考,但在適用法律允許的範圍內,繁體中文版本適用於在台灣使用我們服務的用戶,簡體中文版本適用於在中國使用我們服務的用戶,日文版本適用於在日本使用我們服務的用戶,而英文版本適用於在其他國家或地區使用我們服務的用戶。

我們將僅在適用法律允許的範圍內根據本政策處理個人資料,並僅在本政策中描述的範圍內處理。

雖然我們可能提供本政策的各種翻譯作為參考,但在適用法律允許的範圍內,繁體中文版本適用於在台灣使用我們服務的用戶,簡體中文版本適用於在中國使用我們服務的用戶,日文版本適用於在日本使用我們服務的用戶,而英文版本適用於在其他國家或地區使用我們服務的用戶。

我們將僅在適用法律允許的範圍內根據本政策處理個人資料,並僅在本政策中描述的範圍內處理。

雖然我們可能提供本政策的各種翻譯作為參考,但在適用法律允許的範圍內,繁體中文版本適用於在台灣使用我們服務的用戶,簡體中文版本適用於在中國使用我們服務的用戶,日文版本適用於在日本使用我們服務的用戶,而英文版本適用於在其他國家或地區使用我們服務的用戶。

將收集個人和客戶數據

將收集個人和客戶數據

將收集個人和客戶數據

We will collect the following Personal Data:

  • Information that you provide to Concio Platform such as your phone number that you register at the time of creating an account, and profile information that you set at the time of using our Services.

  • Information related to your status of use of our Services such as the text, image, video and other contents that you post, and your access log.

  • Information related to you which is posted by other users such as an image of your face photo provided by your employer during or after creation of Concio account in Customer's Concio Platform.

We will collect the following Personal Data:

  • Information that you provide to Concio Platform such as your phone number that you register at the time of creating an account, and profile information that you set at the time of using our Services.

  • Information related to your status of use of our Services such as the text, image, video and other contents that you post, and your access log.

  • Information related to you which is posted by other users such as an image of your face photo provided by your employer during or after creation of Concio account in Customer's Concio Platform.

We will collect the following Personal Data:

  • Information that you provide to Concio Platform such as your phone number that you register at the time of creating an account, and profile information that you set at the time of using our Services.

  • Information related to your status of use of our Services such as the text, image, video and other contents that you post, and your access log.

  • Information related to you which is posted by other users such as an image of your face photo provided by your employer during or after creation of Concio account in Customer's Concio Platform.

  1. 您提供的個人資料

  1. 您提供的個人資料

  1. 您提供的個人資料

  • 個人資訊

  • 個人資訊

  • 個人資訊

Profile information includes information such as the icon image, display name, status message, gender, department, address and personal photo that you set or disclose in order to connect to other users. Profile information will be disclosed and made available to other users and third parties such as companies operating an Concio Platform. A unique identification number (“Star Number”) is an identification number set in your Account to make it easier for your friends or other Concio users to find you in our Services, and your friends can find you through your Star Number.

Profile information includes information such as the icon image, display name, status message, gender, department, address and personal photo that you set or disclose in order to connect to other users. Profile information will be disclosed and made available to other users and third parties such as companies operating an Concio Platform. A unique identification number (“Star Number”) is an identification number set in your Account to make it easier for your friends or other Concio users to find you in our Services, and your friends can find you through your Star Number.

Profile information includes information such as the icon image, display name, status message, gender, department, address and personal photo that you set or disclose in order to connect to other users. Profile information will be disclosed and made available to other users and third parties such as companies operating an Concio Platform. A unique identification number (“Star Number”) is an identification number set in your Account to make it easier for your friends or other Concio users to find you in our Services, and your friends can find you through your Star Number.

  • 地址簿

  • 地址簿

  • 地址簿

我們提供「自動導入」功能,可以自動將您設備中通訊錄中的聯絡人添加入您的通訊錄。我們只會在您希望透過 Concio 平台建立語音通訊(如果啟用)時,存取您手機通訊錄中註冊的電話號碼。

我們提供「自動導入」功能,可以自動將您設備中通訊錄中的聯絡人添加入您的通訊錄。我們只會在您希望透過 Concio 平台建立語音通訊(如果啟用)時,存取您手機通訊錄中註冊的電話號碼。

我們提供「自動導入」功能,可以自動將您設備中通訊錄中的聯絡人添加入您的通訊錄。我們只會在您希望透過 Concio 平台建立語音通訊(如果啟用)時,存取您手機通訊錄中註冊的電話號碼。

  1. 在您使用我们的服务时收集的客户数据

  1. 在您使用我们的服务时收集的客户数据

  1. 在您使用我们的服务时收集的客户数据

  • 我們服務的使用狀態

  • 我們服務的使用狀態

  • 我們服務的使用狀態

Concio 平臺會自動收集與您使用我們的服務相關的資訊。收集的資訊包括使用各種功能的使用狀態,如您啟動我們的個別應用程式的日期和時間、您使用我們的個別服務的時間長短,以及在應用程式中進行的搜尋結果。

Concio 平臺會自動收集與您使用我們的服務相關的資訊。收集的資訊包括使用各種功能的使用狀態,如您啟動我們的個別應用程式的日期和時間、您使用我們的個別服務的時間長短,以及在應用程式中進行的搜尋結果。

Concio 平臺會自動收集與您使用我們的服務相關的資訊。收集的資訊包括使用各種功能的使用狀態,如您啟動我們的個別應用程式的日期和時間、您使用我們的個別服務的時間長短,以及在應用程式中進行的搜尋結果。

  • 帳戶資訊

  • 帳戶資訊

  • 帳戶資訊

要建立或更新 Concio 帳戶,我們或我們的客戶(例如,您的雇主)創建並向 Concio 平台提供顯示名稱、電子郵件地址、電話號碼、部門、性別、密碼、域和/或類似的帳戶詳細信息。

要建立或更新 Concio 帳戶,我們或我們的客戶(例如,您的雇主)創建並向 Concio 平台提供顯示名稱、電子郵件地址、電話號碼、部門、性別、密碼、域和/或類似的帳戶詳細信息。

要建立或更新 Concio 帳戶,我們或我們的客戶(例如,您的雇主)創建並向 Concio 平台提供顯示名稱、電子郵件地址、電話號碼、部門、性別、密碼、域和/或類似的帳戶詳細信息。

  • 發文和對發文的回應

  • 發文和對發文的回應

  • 發文和對發文的回應

In distributing your posts to other users, the contents that you posted are sent via our Concio Platform or Customer's Concio Platform.

For example, standard contents such as emoji, stickers and location information and non-standard contents such as text, image, video and audio that you post are all sent via Concio Platform. In addition, external information such as the recipient of the contents, data format, date and time of the posting, and other information on how you are interacting with your counterparty is also recorded in the Concio Platform.

Furthermore, in distributing reactions or replies to the posts of other users, we collect and use information related to how you reacted to the posts of other users. This information includes the action that you took against the distribution by other users, and the time and date of such action, such as whether you viewed the text, image or video of messages that you received, and whether you replied to the post. In principle, we will not use private posts, as such messages exchanged between users, for any purpose other than distributing such posts.

In distributing your posts to other users, the contents that you posted are sent via our Concio Platform or Customer's Concio Platform.

For example, standard contents such as emoji, stickers and location information and non-standard contents such as text, image, video and audio that you post are all sent via Concio Platform. In addition, external information such as the recipient of the contents, data format, date and time of the posting, and other information on how you are interacting with your counterparty is also recorded in the Concio Platform.

Furthermore, in distributing reactions or replies to the posts of other users, we collect and use information related to how you reacted to the posts of other users. This information includes the action that you took against the distribution by other users, and the time and date of such action, such as whether you viewed the text, image or video of messages that you received, and whether you replied to the post. In principle, we will not use private posts, as such messages exchanged between users, for any purpose other than distributing such posts.

In distributing your posts to other users, the contents that you posted are sent via our Concio Platform or Customer's Concio Platform.

For example, standard contents such as emoji, stickers and location information and non-standard contents such as text, image, video and audio that you post are all sent via Concio Platform. In addition, external information such as the recipient of the contents, data format, date and time of the posting, and other information on how you are interacting with your counterparty is also recorded in the Concio Platform.

Furthermore, in distributing reactions or replies to the posts of other users, we collect and use information related to how you reacted to the posts of other users. This information includes the action that you took against the distribution by other users, and the time and date of such action, such as whether you viewed the text, image or video of messages that you received, and whether you replied to the post. In principle, we will not use private posts, as such messages exchanged between users, for any purpose other than distributing such posts.

  • 日誌資料

  • 日誌資料

  • 日誌資料

As with most websites and technology services delivered over the Internet, our servers automatically collect information when you access or use our Websites or Services and record it in log files. This log data may include the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the address of the web page visited before using the Website or Services, browser type and settings, the date and time the Services were used, information about browser configuration and plugins, language preferences and cookie data.

As with most websites and technology services delivered over the Internet, our servers automatically collect information when you access or use our Websites or Services and record it in log files. This log data may include the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the address of the web page visited before using the Website or Services, browser type and settings, the date and time the Services were used, information about browser configuration and plugins, language preferences and cookie data.

As with most websites and technology services delivered over the Internet, our servers automatically collect information when you access or use our Websites or Services and record it in log files. This log data may include the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the address of the web page visited before using the Website or Services, browser type and settings, the date and time the Services were used, information about browser configuration and plugins, language preferences and cookie data.

  • 裝置資訊

  • 裝置資訊

  • 裝置資訊

Concio收集有關訪問服務的設備的信息,包括設備類型、使用的操作系統、設備設置、應用程序ID、唯一設備識別符和崩潰數據。我們是否收集這些其他信息的一些或全部通常取決於所使用的設備類型及其設置。

Concio收集有關訪問服務的設備的信息,包括設備類型、使用的操作系統、設備設置、應用程序ID、唯一設備識別符和崩潰數據。我們是否收集這些其他信息的一些或全部通常取決於所使用的設備類型及其設置。

Concio收集有關訪問服務的設備的信息,包括設備類型、使用的操作系統、設備設置、應用程序ID、唯一設備識別符和崩潰數據。我們是否收集這些其他信息的一些或全部通常取決於所使用的設備類型及其設置。

  • 位置資訊

  • 位置資訊

  • 位置資訊

當您與朋友分享位置資訊,或為了讓我們為您提供最佳搜尋結果時,我們可能會收集您裝置的位置資訊。若您未透過行動裝置設定傳送您的位置資訊,則位置資訊將不會被傳送給我們。

當您與朋友分享位置資訊,或為了讓我們為您提供最佳搜尋結果時,我們可能會收集您裝置的位置資訊。若您未透過行動裝置設定傳送您的位置資訊,則位置資訊將不會被傳送給我們。

當您與朋友分享位置資訊,或為了讓我們為您提供最佳搜尋結果時,我們可能會收集您裝置的位置資訊。若您未透過行動裝置設定傳送您的位置資訊,則位置資訊將不會被傳送給我們。

  • Cookie信息

  • Cookie信息

  • Cookie信息

網站生成並由您的網頁瀏覽器保存的少量資料。 用於識別您的瀏覽器,提供分析,記住您的偏好語言或登入資訊等相關資訊。

網站生成並由您的網頁瀏覽器保存的少量資料。 用於識別您的瀏覽器,提供分析,記住您的偏好語言或登入資訊等相關資訊。

網站生成並由您的網頁瀏覽器保存的少量資料。 用於識別您的瀏覽器,提供分析,記住您的偏好語言或登入資訊等相關資訊。

  • 應用程式、瀏覽器、裝置和網路資訊

  • 應用程式、瀏覽器、裝置和網路資訊

  • 應用程式、瀏覽器、裝置和網路資訊

我們將收集與您所使用的裝置、瀏覽器和應用程式相關的資訊(用於識別裝置/瀏覽器的識別碼,Cookie ID 和裝置類型、作業系統、語言/時區設定、瀏覽器類型、應用程式版本等),以及網路資訊(電信業者名稱、IP 位址等)。

我們將收集與您所使用的裝置、瀏覽器和應用程式相關的資訊(用於識別裝置/瀏覽器的識別碼,Cookie ID 和裝置類型、作業系統、語言/時區設定、瀏覽器類型、應用程式版本等),以及網路資訊(電信業者名稱、IP 位址等)。

我們將收集與您所使用的裝置、瀏覽器和應用程式相關的資訊(用於識別裝置/瀏覽器的識別碼,Cookie ID 和裝置類型、作業系統、語言/時區設定、瀏覽器類型、應用程式版本等),以及網路資訊(電信業者名稱、IP 位址等)。

  • 服務元數據

  • 服務元數據

  • 服務元數據

當授權用戶與服務互動時,將產生元數據,這些數據可以提供有關授權用戶工作方式的其他語境。例如,Concio 記錄 Concio 平台、通訊群組、人員、功能、內容和連結,您查看或互動的內容和連結以及共享的檔案類型和使用的第三方服務(如果有)。

當授權用戶與服務互動時,將產生元數據,這些數據可以提供有關授權用戶工作方式的其他語境。例如,Concio 記錄 Concio 平台、通訊群組、人員、功能、內容和連結,您查看或互動的內容和連結以及共享的檔案類型和使用的第三方服務(如果有)。

當授權用戶與服務互動時,將產生元數據,這些數據可以提供有關授權用戶工作方式的其他語境。例如,Concio 記錄 Concio 平台、通訊群組、人員、功能、內容和連結,您查看或互動的內容和連結以及共享的檔案類型和使用的第三方服務(如果有)。

  1. 其他使用者上傳的客戶資料

  1. 其他使用者上傳的客戶資料

  1. 其他使用者上傳的客戶資料

在使用我們的服務時,可能有某些使用者上傳包含個人資料(例如包含該使用者以外的第三者的照片)的資訊,我們將會收集此類資訊。

在使用我們的服務時,可能有某些使用者上傳包含個人資料(例如包含該使用者以外的第三者的照片)的資訊,我們將會收集此類資訊。

在使用我們的服務時,可能有某些使用者上傳包含個人資料(例如包含該使用者以外的第三者的照片)的資訊,我們將會收集此類資訊。

  • 從第三方服務整合中收集的客戶數據

  • 從第三方服務整合中收集的客戶數據

  • 從第三方服務整合中收集的客戶數據

當我們的客戶使用由第三方運營的Concio平台服務,例如當我們的客戶使用我們的服務通過與第三方服務集成來收集和分析個人數據時,我們要求我們的客戶採取合法和適當的措施。

當我們的客戶使用由第三方運營的Concio平台服務,例如當我們的客戶使用我們的服務通過與第三方服務集成來收集和分析個人數據時,我們要求我們的客戶採取合法和適當的措施。

當我們的客戶使用由第三方運營的Concio平台服務,例如當我們的客戶使用我們的服務通過與第三方服務集成來收集和分析個人數據時,我們要求我們的客戶採取合法和適當的措施。

我們如何使用資訊

我們如何使用資訊

我們如何使用資訊

Personal Data will be used by Concio in accordance with the Customer's instructions, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and the Customer's use of Services functionality, and as required by applicable law. Concio Platform is a Processor of Customer Data and the Customer is the Controller. The Customer may, for example, use the Services to grant and remove access to a Concio Platform, assign roles and configure settings, access, modify, export, share and remove Personal Data and otherwise apply its policies to the Services.

  • To provide, update, maintain and protect our Services, Websites and business. This includes use of Concio Platform to support delivery of the Services under a Customer Agreement, prevent or address service errors, security or technical issues, analyze and monitor usage, trends and other activities or at an Authorized User's request.

  • As required by applicable law, legal process or regulation.

  • To communicate with you by responding to your requests, comments and questions. If you contact us, we may use your Other Information to respond.

  • To develop and provide search, learning and productivity tools and additional features. Concio tries to make the Services as useful as possible for specific Concio Platforms and Authorized Users. For example, we may improve search functionality by using Other Information to help determine and rank the relevance of content, channels or expertise to an Authorized User, make Services or Third-Party Service suggestions based on historical use and predictive models, or identify organizational trends and insights to customize a Services experience or create new productivity features and products.

  • To send emails and other communications. We may send you service, technical and other administrative emails, messages and other types of communications. We may also contact you to inform you about changes in our Services, our Services offerings and important Services-related notices, such as security and fraud notices. These communications are considered part of the Services and you may not opt out of them. If you have additional questions about a message that you have received from Concio, please get in touch through the contact mechanisms described below.

  • To investigate and help prevent security issues and abuse.

If Information is aggregated or de-identified so that it is no longer reasonably associated with an identified or identifiable natural person, Concio may use it for any business purpose. To the extent Information is associated with an identified or identifiable natural person and is protected as Personal Data under applicable data protection law, it is referred to in this Policy.

Personal Data will be used by Concio in accordance with the Customer's instructions, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and the Customer's use of Services functionality, and as required by applicable law. Concio Platform is a Processor of Customer Data and the Customer is the Controller. The Customer may, for example, use the Services to grant and remove access to a Concio Platform, assign roles and configure settings, access, modify, export, share and remove Personal Data and otherwise apply its policies to the Services.

  • To provide, update, maintain and protect our Services, Websites and business. This includes use of Concio Platform to support delivery of the Services under a Customer Agreement, prevent or address service errors, security or technical issues, analyze and monitor usage, trends and other activities or at an Authorized User's request.

  • As required by applicable law, legal process or regulation.

  • To communicate with you by responding to your requests, comments and questions. If you contact us, we may use your Other Information to respond.

  • To develop and provide search, learning and productivity tools and additional features. Concio tries to make the Services as useful as possible for specific Concio Platforms and Authorized Users. For example, we may improve search functionality by using Other Information to help determine and rank the relevance of content, channels or expertise to an Authorized User, make Services or Third-Party Service suggestions based on historical use and predictive models, or identify organizational trends and insights to customize a Services experience or create new productivity features and products.

  • To send emails and other communications. We may send you service, technical and other administrative emails, messages and other types of communications. We may also contact you to inform you about changes in our Services, our Services offerings and important Services-related notices, such as security and fraud notices. These communications are considered part of the Services and you may not opt out of them. If you have additional questions about a message that you have received from Concio, please get in touch through the contact mechanisms described below.

  • To investigate and help prevent security issues and abuse.

If Information is aggregated or de-identified so that it is no longer reasonably associated with an identified or identifiable natural person, Concio may use it for any business purpose. To the extent Information is associated with an identified or identifiable natural person and is protected as Personal Data under applicable data protection law, it is referred to in this Policy.

Personal Data will be used by Concio in accordance with the Customer's instructions, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and the Customer's use of Services functionality, and as required by applicable law. Concio Platform is a Processor of Customer Data and the Customer is the Controller. The Customer may, for example, use the Services to grant and remove access to a Concio Platform, assign roles and configure settings, access, modify, export, share and remove Personal Data and otherwise apply its policies to the Services.

  • To provide, update, maintain and protect our Services, Websites and business. This includes use of Concio Platform to support delivery of the Services under a Customer Agreement, prevent or address service errors, security or technical issues, analyze and monitor usage, trends and other activities or at an Authorized User's request.

  • As required by applicable law, legal process or regulation.

  • To communicate with you by responding to your requests, comments and questions. If you contact us, we may use your Other Information to respond.

  • To develop and provide search, learning and productivity tools and additional features. Concio tries to make the Services as useful as possible for specific Concio Platforms and Authorized Users. For example, we may improve search functionality by using Other Information to help determine and rank the relevance of content, channels or expertise to an Authorized User, make Services or Third-Party Service suggestions based on historical use and predictive models, or identify organizational trends and insights to customize a Services experience or create new productivity features and products.

  • To send emails and other communications. We may send you service, technical and other administrative emails, messages and other types of communications. We may also contact you to inform you about changes in our Services, our Services offerings and important Services-related notices, such as security and fraud notices. These communications are considered part of the Services and you may not opt out of them. If you have additional questions about a message that you have received from Concio, please get in touch through the contact mechanisms described below.

  • To investigate and help prevent security issues and abuse.

If Information is aggregated or de-identified so that it is no longer reasonably associated with an identified or identifiable natural person, Concio may use it for any business purpose. To the extent Information is associated with an identified or identifiable natural person and is protected as Personal Data under applicable data protection law, it is referred to in this Policy.

數據保留

數據保留

數據保留

Concio將根據客戶的指示(包括客戶協議中的任何適用條款和客戶對服務功能的使用)和適用法律的要求保存客戶數據。 根據服務訂閱的情況,客戶可能能夠自定義其保留設置並應用這些自定義設置到Concio平台。 客戶也可能對消息、文件或其他類型的客戶數據應用不同的設置。 客戶的客戶數據的刪除和其他對服務的使用可能導致某些相關信息的刪除和/或去識別化。 Concio可能根據本隱私政策中描述的目的保留與您有關的其他信息所需的時間。 這可能包括在您停用帳戶後,Concio為追求合法商業利益、進行審核、遵守(並證明遵守)法律義務、解決爭議和執行我們的協議需要的時間內保留您的其他信息。

Concio將根據客戶的指示(包括客戶協議中的任何適用條款和客戶對服務功能的使用)和適用法律的要求保存客戶數據。 根據服務訂閱的情況,客戶可能能夠自定義其保留設置並應用這些自定義設置到Concio平台。 客戶也可能對消息、文件或其他類型的客戶數據應用不同的設置。 客戶的客戶數據的刪除和其他對服務的使用可能導致某些相關信息的刪除和/或去識別化。 Concio可能根據本隱私政策中描述的目的保留與您有關的其他信息所需的時間。 這可能包括在您停用帳戶後,Concio為追求合法商業利益、進行審核、遵守(並證明遵守)法律義務、解決爭議和執行我們的協議需要的時間內保留您的其他信息。

Concio將根據客戶的指示(包括客戶協議中的任何適用條款和客戶對服務功能的使用)和適用法律的要求保存客戶數據。 根據服務訂閱的情況,客戶可能能夠自定義其保留設置並應用這些自定義設置到Concio平台。 客戶也可能對消息、文件或其他類型的客戶數據應用不同的設置。 客戶的客戶數據的刪除和其他對服務的使用可能導致某些相關信息的刪除和/或去識別化。 Concio可能根據本隱私政策中描述的目的保留與您有關的其他信息所需的時間。 這可能包括在您停用帳戶後,Concio為追求合法商業利益、進行審核、遵守(並證明遵守)法律義務、解決爭議和執行我們的協議需要的時間內保留您的其他信息。

我們如何分享和披露資訊

我們如何分享和披露資訊

我們如何分享和披露資訊

This section describes how Concio may share and disclose Information, as described in the section entitled “Information we collect and receive” above. Customers determine their own policies and practices for the sharing and disclosure of Information. Concio does not control how they or any other third parties choose to share or disclose Information.

  • The Customer's instructions. Concio may share and disclose Information in accordance with a Customer's instructions and with appropriate consent, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and the Customer's use of Services functionality and in compliance with applicable law and legal process. Some sharing at a Customer's request may incur additional fees.

  • Displaying the Services. When an Authorized User submits Information, it may be displayed to other Authorized Users in the same or connected Concio Platform. For example, an Authorized User's email address may be displayed with their Concio Platform profile.

  • Collaborating with others. The Services provide different ways for Authorized Users working in independent Concio Platforms to collaborate, such as Concio Connect or email interoperability. Information, such as an Authorized User's profile Information, may be shared, subject to the policies and practices of the other Concio Platform(s).

  • Customer access. Owners, administrators, Authorized Users and other Customer representatives and personnel may be able to access, modify or restrict access to Information. This may include, for example, your employer using Service features to export logs of Concio Platform activity, or accessing or modifying your profile details.

  • Third-Party Service Providers and Partners. We may engage third-party companies or individuals as service providers or business partners to process Information and support our business. These third parties may, for example, provide virtual computing and storage services, or we may share business information to develop strategic partnerships with Third-Party Service providers to support our common customers.

  • Third-Party Services. Customer may enable or permit Authorized Users to enable Third-Party Services. We require each Third-Party Service to disclose all permissions for information access in the Services, but we do not guarantee that they do so. When enabled, Concio may share Information with Third-Party Services. Third-Party Services that are not owned or controlled by Octon and third parties that have been granted access to Information may have their own policies and practices for its collection, use and sharing. Please check the permissions, privacy settings and notices for these Third-Party Services, or contact the provider if you have any questions.

  • Forums. The information that you choose to provide in a community forum, including personal data, will be publicly available.

  • Corporate affiliates. Concio may share Information with its corporate affiliates, parents and/or subsidiaries.

  • During a change to Concio's business. If Octon engages in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, sale of some or all of Octon's assets or stock, financing, public offering of securities, acquisition of all or a portion of our business, a similar transaction or proceeding or steps in contemplation of such activities, some or all Information may be shared or transferred, subject to standard confidentiality arrangements.

  • Aggregated or deidentified Data. We may disclose or use aggregated or de-identified Information for any purpose. For example, we may share aggregated or de-identified Information with prospects or partners for business or research

  • To comply with laws. If we receive a request for information, we may disclose Information if we reasonably believe that disclosure is in accordance with or required by any applicable law, regulation or legal process, If Concio responds to requests to disclose data from government agencies, law enforcement entities and other sources.

  • To enforce our rights, prevent fraud and for safety. To protect and defend the rights, property or safety of Octon, its users or third parties, including enforcing its contracts or policies, or in connection with investigating and preventing illegal activity, fraud or security issues, including to prevent death or imminent bodily harm.

  • With consent. Octon may share Information with third parties when we have consent to do so. For Concio Platforms registered and operated by corporate entities, Octon may share Information with consent of the Concio Platform owner or authorized corporate officer. For account created without a formal affiliation, Concio may require user consent.

This section describes how Concio may share and disclose Information, as described in the section entitled “Information we collect and receive” above. Customers determine their own policies and practices for the sharing and disclosure of Information. Concio does not control how they or any other third parties choose to share or disclose Information.

  • The Customer's instructions. Concio may share and disclose Information in accordance with a Customer's instructions and with appropriate consent, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and the Customer's use of Services functionality and in compliance with applicable law and legal process. Some sharing at a Customer's request may incur additional fees.

  • Displaying the Services. When an Authorized User submits Information, it may be displayed to other Authorized Users in the same or connected Concio Platform. For example, an Authorized User's email address may be displayed with their Concio Platform profile.

  • Collaborating with others. The Services provide different ways for Authorized Users working in independent Concio Platforms to collaborate, such as Concio Connect or email interoperability. Information, such as an Authorized User's profile Information, may be shared, subject to the policies and practices of the other Concio Platform(s).

  • Customer access. Owners, administrators, Authorized Users and other Customer representatives and personnel may be able to access, modify or restrict access to Information. This may include, for example, your employer using Service features to export logs of Concio Platform activity, or accessing or modifying your profile details.

  • Third-Party Service Providers and Partners. We may engage third-party companies or individuals as service providers or business partners to process Information and support our business. These third parties may, for example, provide virtual computing and storage services, or we may share business information to develop strategic partnerships with Third-Party Service providers to support our common customers.

  • Third-Party Services. Customer may enable or permit Authorized Users to enable Third-Party Services. We require each Third-Party Service to disclose all permissions for information access in the Services, but we do not guarantee that they do so. When enabled, Concio may share Information with Third-Party Services. Third-Party Services that are not owned or controlled by Octon and third parties that have been granted access to Information may have their own policies and practices for its collection, use and sharing. Please check the permissions, privacy settings and notices for these Third-Party Services, or contact the provider if you have any questions.

  • Forums. The information that you choose to provide in a community forum, including personal data, will be publicly available.

  • Corporate affiliates. Concio may share Information with its corporate affiliates, parents and/or subsidiaries.

  • During a change to Concio's business. If Octon engages in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, sale of some or all of Octon's assets or stock, financing, public offering of securities, acquisition of all or a portion of our business, a similar transaction or proceeding or steps in contemplation of such activities, some or all Information may be shared or transferred, subject to standard confidentiality arrangements.

  • Aggregated or deidentified Data. We may disclose or use aggregated or de-identified Information for any purpose. For example, we may share aggregated or de-identified Information with prospects or partners for business or research

  • To comply with laws. If we receive a request for information, we may disclose Information if we reasonably believe that disclosure is in accordance with or required by any applicable law, regulation or legal process, If Concio responds to requests to disclose data from government agencies, law enforcement entities and other sources.

  • To enforce our rights, prevent fraud and for safety. To protect and defend the rights, property or safety of Octon, its users or third parties, including enforcing its contracts or policies, or in connection with investigating and preventing illegal activity, fraud or security issues, including to prevent death or imminent bodily harm.

  • With consent. Octon may share Information with third parties when we have consent to do so. For Concio Platforms registered and operated by corporate entities, Octon may share Information with consent of the Concio Platform owner or authorized corporate officer. For account created without a formal affiliation, Concio may require user consent.

This section describes how Concio may share and disclose Information, as described in the section entitled “Information we collect and receive” above. Customers determine their own policies and practices for the sharing and disclosure of Information. Concio does not control how they or any other third parties choose to share or disclose Information.

  • The Customer's instructions. Concio may share and disclose Information in accordance with a Customer's instructions and with appropriate consent, including any applicable terms in the Customer Agreement and the Customer's use of Services functionality and in compliance with applicable law and legal process. Some sharing at a Customer's request may incur additional fees.

  • Displaying the Services. When an Authorized User submits Information, it may be displayed to other Authorized Users in the same or connected Concio Platform. For example, an Authorized User's email address may be displayed with their Concio Platform profile.

  • Collaborating with others. The Services provide different ways for Authorized Users working in independent Concio Platforms to collaborate, such as Concio Connect or email interoperability. Information, such as an Authorized User's profile Information, may be shared, subject to the policies and practices of the other Concio Platform(s).

  • Customer access. Owners, administrators, Authorized Users and other Customer representatives and personnel may be able to access, modify or restrict access to Information. This may include, for example, your employer using Service features to export logs of Concio Platform activity, or accessing or modifying your profile details.

  • Third-Party Service Providers and Partners. We may engage third-party companies or individuals as service providers or business partners to process Information and support our business. These third parties may, for example, provide virtual computing and storage services, or we may share business information to develop strategic partnerships with Third-Party Service providers to support our common customers.

  • Third-Party Services. Customer may enable or permit Authorized Users to enable Third-Party Services. We require each Third-Party Service to disclose all permissions for information access in the Services, but we do not guarantee that they do so. When enabled, Concio may share Information with Third-Party Services. Third-Party Services that are not owned or controlled by Octon and third parties that have been granted access to Information may have their own policies and practices for its collection, use and sharing. Please check the permissions, privacy settings and notices for these Third-Party Services, or contact the provider if you have any questions.

  • Forums. The information that you choose to provide in a community forum, including personal data, will be publicly available.

  • Corporate affiliates. Concio may share Information with its corporate affiliates, parents and/or subsidiaries.

  • During a change to Concio's business. If Octon engages in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, sale of some or all of Octon's assets or stock, financing, public offering of securities, acquisition of all or a portion of our business, a similar transaction or proceeding or steps in contemplation of such activities, some or all Information may be shared or transferred, subject to standard confidentiality arrangements.

  • Aggregated or deidentified Data. We may disclose or use aggregated or de-identified Information for any purpose. For example, we may share aggregated or de-identified Information with prospects or partners for business or research

  • To comply with laws. If we receive a request for information, we may disclose Information if we reasonably believe that disclosure is in accordance with or required by any applicable law, regulation or legal process, If Concio responds to requests to disclose data from government agencies, law enforcement entities and other sources.

  • To enforce our rights, prevent fraud and for safety. To protect and defend the rights, property or safety of Octon, its users or third parties, including enforcing its contracts or policies, or in connection with investigating and preventing illegal activity, fraud or security issues, including to prevent death or imminent bodily harm.

  • With consent. Octon may share Information with third parties when we have consent to do so. For Concio Platforms registered and operated by corporate entities, Octon may share Information with consent of the Concio Platform owner or authorized corporate officer. For account created without a formal affiliation, Concio may require user consent.

安全

安全

安全

Octon非常重視數據的安全性。Octon努力保護您提供的資訊,使其免於遺失、誤用、未經授權的存取或揭露。這些措施考慮到我們所收集、處理和儲存的資訊的敏感性,以及科技的當前狀態。鑑於通訊和資訊處理技術的特性,Octon無法保證在網際網路傳輸期間或在存儲於我們系統或由我們管理其他位置的資訊絕對安全,免受他人的侵入。當您點擊連結進入第三方網站時,您即將離開我們的網站,我們不控制也不贊同第三方網站的內容。

Octon非常重視數據的安全性。Octon努力保護您提供的資訊,使其免於遺失、誤用、未經授權的存取或揭露。這些措施考慮到我們所收集、處理和儲存的資訊的敏感性,以及科技的當前狀態。鑑於通訊和資訊處理技術的特性,Octon無法保證在網際網路傳輸期間或在存儲於我們系統或由我們管理其他位置的資訊絕對安全,免受他人的侵入。當您點擊連結進入第三方網站時,您即將離開我們的網站,我們不控制也不贊同第三方網站的內容。

Octon非常重視數據的安全性。Octon努力保護您提供的資訊,使其免於遺失、誤用、未經授權的存取或揭露。這些措施考慮到我們所收集、處理和儲存的資訊的敏感性,以及科技的當前狀態。鑑於通訊和資訊處理技術的特性,Octon無法保證在網際網路傳輸期間或在存儲於我們系統或由我們管理其他位置的資訊絕對安全,免受他人的侵入。當您點擊連結進入第三方網站時,您即將離開我們的網站,我們不控制也不贊同第三方網站的內容。

本隱私權政策的變更

本隱私權政策的變更

本隱私權政策的變更

Octon可能會不時更改本隱私政策。法律、法規和行業標準不斷發展變化,這可能使這些更改成為必要,或者我們可能會對我們的服務或業務進行更改。我們將在此頁面上發布更改,並鼓勵您查看我們的隱私政策以保持知情。如果我們進行實質改變您的隱私權的更改,Octon將提供額外通知,例如通過電子郵件或通過服務。如果您不同意本隱私政策的更改,您應該停用您的服務帳戶。如果您希望要求刪除其控制下的個人數據,請聯繫客戶。

Octon可能會不時更改本隱私政策。法律、法規和行業標準不斷發展變化,這可能使這些更改成為必要,或者我們可能會對我們的服務或業務進行更改。我們將在此頁面上發布更改,並鼓勵您查看我們的隱私政策以保持知情。如果我們進行實質改變您的隱私權的更改,Octon將提供額外通知,例如通過電子郵件或通過服務。如果您不同意本隱私政策的更改,您應該停用您的服務帳戶。如果您希望要求刪除其控制下的個人數據,請聯繫客戶。

Octon可能會不時更改本隱私政策。法律、法規和行業標準不斷發展變化,這可能使這些更改成為必要,或者我們可能會對我們的服務或業務進行更改。我們將在此頁面上發布更改,並鼓勵您查看我們的隱私政策以保持知情。如果我們進行實質改變您的隱私權的更改,Octon將提供額外通知,例如通過電子郵件或通過服務。如果您不同意本隱私政策的更改,您應該停用您的服務帳戶。如果您希望要求刪除其控制下的個人數據,請聯繫客戶。

國際數據傳輸

國際數據傳輸

國際數據傳輸

Octon 可能將您的個人資料轉移到您居住的國家以外的其他國家。 在個人資料轉移到國外的範圍內,Octon 將確保遵守相應司法管轄區的適用法律要求,符合 Octon 的義務。

Octon 可能將您的個人資料轉移到您居住的國家以外的其他國家。 在個人資料轉移到國外的範圍內,Octon 將確保遵守相應司法管轄區的適用法律要求,符合 Octon 的義務。

Octon 可能將您的個人資料轉移到您居住的國家以外的其他國家。 在個人資料轉移到國外的範圍內,Octon 將確保遵守相應司法管轄區的適用法律要求,符合 Octon 的義務。

識別數據控制者和處理者

識別數據控制者和處理者

識別數據控制者和處理者

某些司法管轄區的數據保護法律區分信息的“控制者”和“處理者”。 一般來說,客戶是客戶數據的控制者。 一般來說,Concio 是客戶數據的處理者和其他信息的控制者。 不同的 Concio 平台實體在世界各地的不同地區提供服務。 購買並提供 Orion 平台服務的客戶是個人數據的控制者,也是與客戶建立的 Concio 平台的授權使用者相關的客戶數據的處理者。

某些司法管轄區的數據保護法律區分信息的“控制者”和“處理者”。 一般來說,客戶是客戶數據的控制者。 一般來說,Concio 是客戶數據的處理者和其他信息的控制者。 不同的 Concio 平台實體在世界各地的不同地區提供服務。 購買並提供 Orion 平台服務的客戶是個人數據的控制者,也是與客戶建立的 Concio 平台的授權使用者相關的客戶數據的處理者。

某些司法管轄區的數據保護法律區分信息的“控制者”和“處理者”。 一般來說,客戶是客戶數據的控制者。 一般來說,Concio 是客戶數據的處理者和其他信息的控制者。 不同的 Concio 平台實體在世界各地的不同地區提供服務。 購買並提供 Orion 平台服務的客戶是個人數據的控制者,也是與客戶建立的 Concio 平台的授權使用者相關的客戶數據的處理者。

你的權利

你的權利

你的權利

全球各地的個人,包括歐洲經濟區、英國和巴西,就其個人數據擁有某些法定權利。除非法律提供豁免,您可能有權要求存取資訊,並尋求更新、刪除或更正此資訊。您通常可以使用您服務帳戶中提供的設定和工具來執行這些操作。如果您無法使用這些設定和工具,請聯繫控制您的Concio平台的客戶以獲得額外的存取和協助。

就Octon對您的個人資料的處理而言,如果受到《一般資料保護規則》或其他適用於個人資料處理的法律(如英國資料保護法和巴西《一般資料保護法》(Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados))的規定,Concio依賴其上述的合法利益來處理您的數據。Octon也可能為直接行銷目的處理構成您的個人資料的其他資訊,您有權隨時反對Octon使用您的個人資料進行此目的。

全球各地的個人,包括歐洲經濟區、英國和巴西,就其個人數據擁有某些法定權利。除非法律提供豁免,您可能有權要求存取資訊,並尋求更新、刪除或更正此資訊。您通常可以使用您服務帳戶中提供的設定和工具來執行這些操作。如果您無法使用這些設定和工具,請聯繫控制您的Concio平台的客戶以獲得額外的存取和協助。

就Octon對您的個人資料的處理而言,如果受到《一般資料保護規則》或其他適用於個人資料處理的法律(如英國資料保護法和巴西《一般資料保護法》(Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados))的規定,Concio依賴其上述的合法利益來處理您的數據。Octon也可能為直接行銷目的處理構成您的個人資料的其他資訊,您有權隨時反對Octon使用您的個人資料進行此目的。

全球各地的個人,包括歐洲經濟區、英國和巴西,就其個人數據擁有某些法定權利。除非法律提供豁免,您可能有權要求存取資訊,並尋求更新、刪除或更正此資訊。您通常可以使用您服務帳戶中提供的設定和工具來執行這些操作。如果您無法使用這些設定和工具,請聯繫控制您的Concio平台的客戶以獲得額外的存取和協助。

就Octon對您的個人資料的處理而言,如果受到《一般資料保護規則》或其他適用於個人資料處理的法律(如英國資料保護法和巴西《一般資料保護法》(Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados))的規定,Concio依賴其上述的合法利益來處理您的數據。Octon也可能為直接行銷目的處理構成您的個人資料的其他資訊,您有權隨時反對Octon使用您的個人資料進行此目的。

聯繫我們

聯繫我們

聯繫我們

Please also feel free to contact Octon if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or Octon's practices or if you are seeking to exercise any of your statutory rights. Octon will respond within a reasonable timeframe. You can contact us at info@octon.net or at our postal address below:

3F, No. 68, RuiGuang Rd, NeiHu Dist, Taipei, Taiwan, 114

Please also feel free to contact Octon if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or Octon's practices or if you are seeking to exercise any of your statutory rights. Octon will respond within a reasonable timeframe. You can contact us at info@octon.net or at our postal address below:

3F, No. 68, RuiGuang Rd, NeiHu Dist, Taipei, Taiwan, 114

Please also feel free to contact Octon if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or Octon's practices or if you are seeking to exercise any of your statutory rights. Octon will respond within a reasonable timeframe. You can contact us at info@octon.net or at our postal address below:

3F, No. 68, RuiGuang Rd, NeiHu Dist, Taipei, Taiwan, 114

Your Voice Our Priority, Reach Out Today.

Product

Solution

Resources

How can we help?

Contact Us

© 2023 Octon. All Rights Reserved.

Your Voice Our Priority, Reach Out Today.

Product

Solution

Resources

How can we help?

Contact Us

© 2023 Octon. All Rights Reserved.

Your Voice Our Priority, Reach Out Today.

Product

Solution

Resources

How can we help?

Contact Us

© 2023 Octon. All Rights Reserved.